Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5656,565
BustAfghanistan 10,7566,684
BatnaAlgeria 6,8974,286
BecharAlgeria 6,5294,057
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7434,190
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6254,117
BiskraAlgeria 6,9164,298
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4454,626
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9627,433
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0887,511
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0927,514
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0317,476
ByrdAntarctica 14,0528,732
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3415,805
BarilocheArgentina 9,5035,905
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9615,568
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9099,886
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1689,426
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56910,296
BrestBelarus 6,9364,310
BrusselsBelgium 5,8803,654
Belize CityBelize 3,1231,941
BeninBenin 8,7125,414
BohiconBenin 8,6245,359
BermudaBermuda 1,7181,068
BageBrazil 8,7215,419
BambuiBrazil 7,8194,859
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0404,996
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8854,279
BarcelosBrazil 5,2213,244
BarraBrazil 7,0504,381
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3923,972
BarreirasBrazil 7,0684,392
BelémBrazil 5,8303,623
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9004,909
BelterraBrazil 5,6643,520
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8064,230
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5505,313
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2554,508
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3074,540
BrevesBrazil 5,7583,578
BurgasBulgaria 7,8444,874
BurundiBurundi 11,6047,211
BatouriCameroon 9,8136,098
Bagotville, QcCanada 687427
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3522,083
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5261,570
Banff, AbCanada 2,9181,814
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 313195
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8501,150
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7281,695
Bissett, MbCanada 1,559969
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1761,974
Bonavista, NfCanada 195121
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9272,440
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8091,124
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0021,244
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7271,695
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3071,434
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6142,246
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2782,037
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1486,306
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0226,228
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0276,231
BeijingChina 10,5676,567
BarranquillaColombia 3,7052,302
Benito SalasColombia 4,5812,847
BogotáColombia 4,3952,731
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7304,182
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7896,704
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6936,644
BaniDominican Republic 2,9521,834
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9441,829
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9151,812
BahariyaEgypt 9,0385,616
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1275,671
BiarritzFrance 5,8683,647
BordeauxFrance 5,8553,638
BrestFrance 5,4223,369
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0706,258
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0696,257
BitamGabon 9,7686,070
BanjulGambia 6,6654,142
BerlinGermany 6,3303,934
BrockenGermany 6,2103,859
BokeGuinea 6,9974,348
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8654,266
BudapestHungary 6,9764,335
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9924,345
BangaloreIndia 13,1868,194
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7737,937
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6607,867
BikanerIndia 11,4657,124
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0429,347
BabolsarIran 9,7226,041
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8026,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4935,899
Bandar LengehIran 10,7876,703
BirjandIran 10,3996,462
BushehrIran 10,3436,427
BaghdadIraq 9,5915,960
BasraIraq 10,0296,232
BelmulletIreland 4,8383,007
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0093,113
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2644,514
BergamoItaly 6,5074,044
BolognaItaly 6,6824,152
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5654,079
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3124,544
BrindisiItaly 7,3764,583
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1705,077
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0134,979
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5425,929
BeirutLebanon 9,0215,606
BenghaziLibya 8,1525,066
BirzaiLithuania 6,7214,177
BitolaMacedonia 7,5704,704
BlantyreMalawi 13,0018,079
BvumbweMalawi 13,0268,094
BintuluMalaysia 14,6499,103
BamakoMali 7,4044,601
Bko-SMali 7,4174,609
BougounMali 7,5374,684
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2073,857
BaitagMongolia 9,9236,167
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5595,940
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6646,006
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8636,129
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9776,200
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9786,201
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7536,061
BulganMongolia 9,6836,017
BhamawMyanmar 12,3927,701
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9029,261
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5259,026
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8659,237
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3738,932
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2008,824
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6212,250
BilmaNiger 8,6105,350
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3745,204
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5123,425
BergenNorway 5,5053,421
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5063,422
BjornoyaNorway 5,5083,423
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6423,506
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6273,497
BadinPakistan 11,6417,234
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2606,997
BalakotPakistan 10,8036,713
BarkhanPakistan 11,1396,922
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9132,432
BascoPhilippines 12,5667,809
BialystokPoland 6,8424,252
BejaPortugal 5,7043,545
BragancaPortugal 5,5833,469
BistritaRomania 7,3274,553
BucharestRomania 7,6104,729
BajkitRussia 8,2405,120
BarabinskRussia 8,7235,420
BarnaulRussia 9,0195,604
BerezovoRussia 7,5604,698
BiserRussia 7,9184,920
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2435,744
BogdarinRussia 9,0055,596
BogucanyRussia 8,6085,349
BomnakRussia 8,7455,435
BorRussia 8,2095,101
BorzjaRussia 9,4185,852
BratskRussia 8,8515,500
BelgradeSerbia 7,2494,505
BoSierra Leone 7,4684,641
BontheSierra Leone 7,4444,626
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8204,238
BerberaSomalia 11,6447,236
BusanSouth Korea 10,8066,715
BadajozSpain 5,7343,563
BarcelonaSpain 6,2463,881
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7793,591
BabanusaSudan 10,3236,415
BaselSwitzerland 6,2603,890
BernSwitzerland 6,2913,909
BangkokThailand 13,5808,439
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5598,426
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1838,192
BizerteTunisia 7,0484,380
BalikesirTurkey 8,0895,027
BursaTurkey 8,1175,044
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0666,255
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9973,106
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0603,144
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0593,144
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4223,369
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4873,410
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5953,477
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6352,259
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3871,483
Baltimore, MdUsa 553344
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0473,136
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0473,136
Batesville, MsUsa 1,554965
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9341,202
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8851,171
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 766476
Bedford, MaUsa 580361
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5051,556
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,197744
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7432,326
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5643,458
Bethlehem, NhUsa 442275
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9043,048
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6762,906
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 638397
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4311,511
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 246153
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,417881
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4842,165
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8291,137
Blacksburg, VaUsa 803499
Blackville, ScUsa 1,239770
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4472,142
Blakely, GaUsa 1,598993
Block Island, RiUsa 518322
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4531,525
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0741,910
Booneville, MsUsa 1,414878
Boonton, NjUsa 440273
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 561349
Bowler, WiUsa 913567
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,066662
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,255780
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2711,411
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 487303
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,554966
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 946588
Brockport W, NyUsa 10666
Brodhead, WiUsa 971603
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8661,160
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7301,075
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7011,678
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,404873
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2912,045
Buckhannon, WvUsa 612380
Bucyrus, OhUsa 578359
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 162101
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9461,209
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 844524
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,173729
Burlington, VtUsa 351218
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2942,047
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2006,338
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9782,472
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8682,404
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8117,961
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8207,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -