Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5956,584
ChlefAlgeria 6,5004,039
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8844,278
CeresArgentina 8,3805,207
ChamicalArgentina 8,3615,195
ChepesArgentina 8,4635,259
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0456,242
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6175,355
CórdobaArgentina 8,4965,280
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5065,286
CorrientesArgentina 8,1845,086
CairnsAustralia 14,9679,301
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9579,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64910,967
CedunaAustralia 17,00010,564
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6459,722
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6549,728
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0089,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9109,265
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3569,542
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,14410,653
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5457,796
CharnocksBarbados 3,8572,397
CotonouBenin 8,7125,414
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1205,046
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2905,152
CabroboBrazil 6,9994,349
CaceresBrazil 6,9874,342
CaetiteBrazil 7,3714,581
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0714,394
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5494,691
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0024,972
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1145,042
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7954,223
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7134,793
CaparaoBrazil 8,0515,003
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5404,686
CaratingaBrazil 7,9674,951
CaravelasBrazil 7,9014,909
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3214,549
CarolinaBrazil 6,4684,020
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1595,070
CataguasesBrazil 8,1015,034
CatalaoBrazil 7,5524,693
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8174,857
CaxiasBrazil 6,4283,995
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5785,330
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9524,320
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0955,030
ChapecoBrazil 8,3175,168
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6144,110
CipoBrazil 7,2914,531
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4794,026
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8314,867
CordeiroBrazil 8,1805,083
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2114,481
CorumbaBrazil 7,3174,547
CoximBrazil 7,3384,560
CrateusBrazil 6,6034,103
CuiabaBrazil 6,9824,339
CuritibaBrazil 8,2505,127
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8111,747
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1901,982
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6122,245
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6861,669
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7781,727
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9591,217
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8782,410
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9762,471
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8281,136
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0741,910
Chapais, QcCanada 662411
Charlo, NbCanada 964599
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,152716
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,152716
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6172,248
Chatham, NbCanada 992616
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2951,426
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,086675
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,433891
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9771,229
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7152,308
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9741,848
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6061,620
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 576358
Comox, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1041,929
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2621,406
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6411,641
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9381,826
ChicoChile 10,1026,277
ChillanChile 8,9915,587
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0065,597
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9864,963
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9856,205
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8175,479
ChangchunChina 9,9736,197
ChangduChina 11,6297,226
ChangshaChina 11,8997,394
ChengduChina 11,6947,267
ChongqingChina 11,8197,344
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0532,518
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8624,264
CamagueyCuba 2,5261,570
CasablancaCuba 2,3711,473
ChebCzech Republic 6,4163,987
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1093,796
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8141,748
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8751,787
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8661,781
CanarEcuador 5,1913,226
CairoEgypt 9,0645,632
CaenFrance 5,6513,512
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9123,674
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0133,115
CocobeachGabon 9,7016,029
CologneGermany 6,0343,749
ChiosGreece 8,0745,017
CorfuGreece 7,5784,709
ConakryGuinea 7,1974,472
CatacamasHonduras 3,3452,078
CholutecaHonduras 3,5452,203
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2758,249
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2257,597
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2257,597
ChahbaharIran 11,2016,960
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9193,056
ClonesIreland 5,0143,116
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9373,068
CorkIreland 5,0123,115
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0143,116
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8664,266
CameriItaly 6,4484,007
CampobassoItaly 7,0964,409
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8674,267
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9064,292
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7924,220
Cape MeleItaly 6,5094,045
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2414,500
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4024,600
CerviaItaly 6,7664,204
CiampinoItaly 6,9414,313
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6634,141
Cisa PassItaly 6,5954,098
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8764,273
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6114,108
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4614,637
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4334,619
ChibaJapan 10,3716,445
ChichibuJapan 10,3726,446
ChichijimaJapan 11,1256,913
ChoshiJapan 10,3276,417
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0205,605
ChilekaMalawi 13,0018,079
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7677,934
ChitipaMalawi 12,4137,713
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0561,899
ComitanMexico 3,3892,106
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4447,733
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6956,025
ChoirMongolia 9,9296,170
CasablancaMorocco 5,9813,717
ChindeMozambique 13,3338,285
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4748,373
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8109,203
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4398,973
CondegaNicaragua 3,5222,189
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0138,708
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0466,864
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5476,554
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7186,660
ChhorPakistan 11,5877,201
ChitralPakistan 10,6016,588
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0895,027
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7864,838
CajamarcaPeru 5,7003,542
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5953,477
ChiclayoPeru 5,6653,520
ChimbotePeru 5,9223,680
CuzcoPeru 6,4363,999
CzestochowaPoland 6,7654,204
CoimbraPortugal 5,5443,445
CalafatRomania 7,4584,635
CeahlauRomania 7,4184,610
ClujRomania 7,2984,535
ConstantaRomania 7,7834,837
CraiovaRomania 7,4924,655
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4684,019
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2654,515
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6054,105
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9453,695
Cape UelenRussia 5,7063,546
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2385,740
CaraRussia 8,6865,398
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6704,766
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3933,973
ChitaRussia 9,2755,763
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2665,758
CokurdahRussia 6,7494,194
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5975,342
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0008,078
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1586,312
CaceresSpain 5,7373,565
CadizSpain 5,9083,671
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9443,694
CordobaSpain 5,9413,692
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9068,641
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3518,297
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7078,518
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0138,087
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8858,007
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6238,465
ChumphonThailand 13,9338,658
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9564,944
CorumTurkey 8,4385,243
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9766,199
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2256,354
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3603,331
CernovcyUkraine 7,3204,549
ChernigovUkraine 7,3824,587
CarrascoUruguay 9,0455,620
ColoniaUruguay 8,9625,569
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1701,970
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,260783
Cambridge, MdUsa 583362
Camden, ScUsa 1,164723
Canton, NyUsa 223139
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,570976
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 999621
Caribou, MeUsa 802498
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,156718
Casper, WyUsa 2,3251,445
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5042,178
Chambersburg, PaUsa 465289
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 911566
Charles City, IaUsa 1,251777
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,270789
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,266787
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 724450
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,031641
Charlottesville, VaUsa 670416
Chaska, MnUsa 1,276793
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,204748
Chazy, NyUsa 372231
Chelsea, VtUsa 407253
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,067663
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1051,308
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2461,396
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 870541
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 874543
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6552,271
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 504313
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2341,388
Cincinnati, KyUsa 818508
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 801498
Circleville, OhUsa 673418
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,469913
Clark, SdUsa 1,6201,007
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6141,003
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,124698
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3221,443
Cleveland, OhioUsa 464288
Clinton, IaUsa 1,039646
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8603,641
Coldwater, MiUsa 650404
College Park, MdUsa 573356
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3291,447
Columbia, MoUsa 1,355842
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,172728
Columbus, GaUsa 879546
Columbus, InUsa 905562
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6701,038
Columbus, OhioUsa 636395
Conception, MoUsa 1,510938
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7371,080
Conway, ArUsa 1,598993
Conway, ScUsa 1,132703
Cooperstown, NyUsa 239149
Corning, ArUsa 1,456905
Cornwall, VtUsa 362225
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5431,580
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1201,317
Cortland, NyUsa 200124
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5882,230
Covington, LaUsa 1,8221,132
Covington, TnUsa 1,390864
Crete, NeUsa 1,6281,011
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3511,461
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4475,870
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4475,870
CaracasVenezuela 3,8762,408
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2222,624
CoroVenezuela 3,7132,307
ChipataZambia 12,6517,862
ChomaZambia 12,4557,740
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1438,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -