Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4016,463
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1574,447
HuamboAngola 11,2546,993
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30010,129
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,42410,206
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,44010,216
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3949,566
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0702,529
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2822,661
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,110690
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,114692
Hamilton, OnCanada 220137
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6141,003
Harrow, OnCanada 494307
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1181,938
Hope, BcCanada 3,3512,083
HaikouChina 12,8427,980
HailarChina 9,4995,903
HamiChina 10,3086,405
HetanChina 10,7006,649
HavanaCuba 2,3921,486
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9241,817
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9541,836
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8751,787
HelwanEgypt 9,0805,642
HurguadaEgypt 9,4585,877
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8343,004
HelsinkiFinland 6,4594,013
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4654,017
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4375,864
HamburgGermany 6,0753,775
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0743,774
HannoverGermany 6,1183,802
HelgolandGermany 5,9233,681
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4644,017
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2425,121
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9071,807
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5184,672
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6284,740
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3912,729
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7477,921
HaifaIsrael 9,0745,639
HaboroJapan 9,4395,865
HachijojimaJapan 10,6326,607
HachinoheJapan 9,8256,106
HagiJapan 10,8066,715
HakodateJapan 9,7266,044
HamadaJapan 10,7336,670
HamamatsuJapan 10,5496,555
HikoneJapan 10,5516,556
HimejiJapan 10,6526,619
HiradoJapan 10,9736,819
HirooJapan 9,5815,954
HiroshimaJapan 10,7726,694
HitaJapan 10,9356,795
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0556,870
HunLibya 8,0605,008
HomboriMali 7,7074,789
HomalinMyanmar 12,3067,647
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2308,221
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5009,010
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6349,094
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9829,310
HororataNew Zealand 14,6169,082
HyderabadPakistan 11,5457,174
HuanucoPeru 6,0043,731
HelPoland 6,5124,047
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2315,736
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9424,935
HatangaRussia 7,1064,416
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1314,431
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8586,126
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9426,178
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9044,290
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3038,266
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5866,579
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1666,317
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0348,721
HalaibSudan 10,0656,255
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5706,568
HudeibaSudan 10,2656,379
HaparandaSweden 6,1003,791
HarnosandSweden 6,0133,737
HamaSyria 8,9915,587
HassakahSyria 9,1095,660
Hua HinThailand 13,7068,517
HakkariTurkey 9,1855,708
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4583,392
HersonUkraine 7,8204,859
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3044,539
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3651,470
Hanover, NhUsa 442275
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,176731
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 438272
Hart, MiUsa 676420
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 463288
Hartington, NeUsa 1,600994
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,413878
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0481,272
Hays, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7842,351
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7461,085
Helena, MtUsa 2,6861,669
Hemlock, NyUsa 13081
Henderson, NcUsa 903561
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,083673
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5471,583
Hernando, MsUsa 1,484922
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,536954
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6991,056
Hightstown, NjUsa 503313
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,109689
Hillsdale, MiUsa 650404
Holly, CoUsa 2,1521,337
Homer, AkUsa 5,0603,144
Hoopeston, IlUsa 926576
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,164723
Horton, KsUsa 1,566973
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0481,272
Hot Springs, VaUsa 711442
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 570354
Houma, LaUsa 1,9901,237
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2211,380
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 764475
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,316818
Huron, SdUsa 1,6431,021
HanoiVietnam 12,7637,931
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8928,633
HarareZimbabwe 12,8597,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -