Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6446,614
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8236,725
KhostAfghanistan 10,7936,707
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4176,473
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9367,417
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78811,053
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7434,190
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0475,622
KandiBenin 8,3915,214
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2622,027
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 697433
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 698434
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1931,984
Kenora, OnCanada 1,421883
Kingston, OnCanada 7547
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4342,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4182,124
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6771,042
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 326202
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3606,438
KashiChina 10,3496,431
KunmingChina 12,3287,661
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5836,577
KhargaEgypt 9,3815,829
KosseirEgypt 9,5785,952
KajaaniFinland 6,3323,935
KuopioFinland 6,4203,989
KuusamoFinland 6,2853,905
KarlsruheGermany 6,2303,872
KasselGermany 6,1673,832
KonstanzGermany 6,3563,950
KumasiGhana 8,3675,199
KalamataGreece 7,9024,910
KerkiraGreece 7,5784,709
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0264,988
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9981,863
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1852,601
KankanGuinea 7,4744,644
KindiaGuinea 7,2184,486
KissidougouGuinea 7,4864,652
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5424,687
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5337,788
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5347,789
KeszthelyHungary 6,9184,299
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2502,641
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4657,746
KotaIndia 11,8507,364
KozhikodeIndia 13,2958,261
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7299,774
KermanIran 10,5436,552
KermanshahIran 9,6545,999
Khoram AbadIran 9,7986,088
KilkennyIreland 5,0633,146
KingstonJamaica 2,9121,810
KagoshimaJapan 11,1316,917
KanazawaJapan 10,4036,464
KaruizawaJapan 10,3566,435
KatsuuraJapan 10,4086,467
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4346,484
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3505,810
KobeJapan 10,6476,616
KochiJapan 10,8226,725
KofuJapan 10,4256,478
KumagayaJapan 10,3456,428
KumamotoJapan 10,9956,832
KumejimaJapan 11,7997,332
KureJapan 10,7876,703
KushiroJapan 9,4735,887
KutchanJapan 9,6185,977
KyotoJapan 10,5966,584
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5055,906
KitaleKenya 11,7027,272
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1616,314
KufraLibya 8,9685,573
KaunasLithuania 6,7604,200
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5634,079
KybartaiLithuania 6,7214,177
KarongaMalawi 12,4817,756
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4248,963
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2868,877
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7629,173
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5169,021
KuantanMalaysia 14,6889,128
KuchingMalaysia 14,8859,250
KayesMali 6,9974,348
KeniebaMali 7,1324,432
KidalMali 7,7204,797
KitaMali 7,2564,509
KoutiaMali 7,6264,739
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2336,980
KisinevMoldova 7,5924,718
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6936,023
KhatgalMongolia 9,4995,903
KhovdMongolia 9,7156,037
KhujirtMongolia 9,8956,149
KhutagMongolia 9,6185,977
KenitraMorocco 6,0193,740
KalewaMyanmar 12,4847,758
KathaMyanmar 12,3977,703
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9898,693
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8928,012
KengtungMyanmar 12,7357,914
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1887,574
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4517,737
KathmanduNepal 11,8427,359
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8098,581
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2548,858
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1408,787
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9738,683
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1188,773
KanoNigeria 8,7675,448
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5326,544
KarasjokNorway 5,9473,695
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4263,372
KristiansandNorway 5,7393,566
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5203,430
KhasabOman 10,8916,768
KarachiPakistan 11,5437,173
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5407,171
KhanpurPakistan 11,3027,023
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2236,974
KororPalau 13,4538,360
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9204,300
KlodzkoPoland 6,6454,129
KoszalinPoland 6,3913,972
KrakowPoland 6,8544,259
KalakanRussia 8,8995,530
KaliningradRussia 6,5984,100
KamenskoeRussia 6,8854,278
KandalaksaRussia 6,3223,928
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5654,079
KazanRussia 7,8414,872
KemRussia 6,5544,073
KerchRussia 8,1265,050
KhabarovskRussia 9,2345,738
KirenskRussia 8,6745,390
KirovRussia 7,6004,723
KljuciRussia 7,5904,717
KolpasevRussia 8,4835,272
KorfRussia 7,0574,386
KostromaRussia 7,3384,560
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4203,989
KotlasRussia 7,2744,520
KrasnodarRussia 8,3015,158
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5785,330
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0615,009
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8465,497
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8823,655
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1085,038
KurganRussia 8,4075,224
KurskRussia 7,6054,726
KyraRussia 9,5575,939
KigaliRwanda 11,5627,185
KoldaSenegal 6,8354,247
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3584,572
KosiceSlovakia 7,0304,369
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1238,155
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2166,348
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8648,616
KadugliSudan 10,4936,521
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0366,236
KassalaSudan 10,6146,596
KhartoumSudan 10,3286,418
KostiSudan 10,5366,547
KalmarSweden 6,2633,892
KaresuandoSweden 5,8963,664
KarlstadSweden 5,9563,701
KristianstadSweden 6,1783,839
KamishliSyria 9,0885,647
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5448,416
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8008,575
Khon KaenThailand 13,2798,252
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6448,478
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4458,355
KairouanTunisia 7,1764,459
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7955,465
KarsTurkey 8,8895,523
KastamonuTurkey 8,3045,160
KayseriTurkey 8,6175,355
KonyaTurkey 8,5035,284
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4835,893
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3016,401
KinlossUk 5,1203,181
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7464,813
KievUkraine 7,4264,615
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9664,950
KirovogradUkraine 7,6554,757
KlepininoUkraine 7,9864,963
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7514,817
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0524,382
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7464,814
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 683425
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8371,763
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,524947
Keene, NhUsa 463288
Kenton, OhUsa 633393
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2811,418
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2091,373
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1861,358
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3723,338
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9541,214
Kinston, NcUsa 1,015630
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5512,207
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,073667
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1733,214
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3783,342
KabompoZambia 11,9867,448
KabweZambia 12,3907,699
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3897,699
KafirondaZambia 12,2247,596
KaomaZambia 12,1247,534
KasamaZambia 12,2837,633
KasempaZambia 12,1137,527
KawambwaZambia 12,0887,512
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6597,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -