Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1373,814
LuandaAngola 10,7526,681
LuenaAngola 11,5087,151
La PlataArgentina 9,0155,602
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4634,637
La RiojaArgentina 8,2455,124
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8185,480
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5116,532
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8454,875
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,40110,192
LavertonAustralia 16,43910,215
LearmonthAustralia 17,35910,787
LongreachAustralia 15,5859,685
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5849,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9569,294
Low HeadAustralia 16,41510,201
LinzAustria 6,6364,124
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1743,215
LerwickUk 5,1733,215
La PazBolivia 6,8094,231
LavrasBrazil 7,9864,962
LencoisBrazil 7,2864,527
LinharesBrazil 8,0254,987
LondrinaBrazil 7,9714,953
LomBulgaria 7,4894,654
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3211,442
La Tuque, QcCanada 704438
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Langara, BcCanada 4,0742,532
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,182735
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7221,691
London, OnCanada 315196
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7591,715
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1671,347
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7283,559
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2575,131
LanzhouChina 11,0946,894
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7307,289
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4472,764
LimonCosta Rica 3,8342,382
LarnacaCyprus 8,8195,480
LimassolCyprus 8,7985,467
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1037,521
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4587,120
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8443,632
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9681,845
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8471,769
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9491,832
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7631,717
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9063,049
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3573,329
LuxorEgypt 9,5125,911
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5542,208
Laucala BayFiji 12,5057,771
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5624,077
Le MansFrance 5,7553,576
LilleFrance 5,8133,612
LyonFrance 6,1893,846
LambarnGabon 9,8856,143
LastourvilleGabon 10,0926,271
LibrevilleGabon 9,7296,046
LeipzigGermany 6,3393,939
LindenbergGermany 6,3933,973
LamiaGreece 7,7944,844
LarissaGreece 7,7404,810
LemnosGreece 7,8914,903
LimnosGreece 7,8994,908
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4442,140
LabeGuinea 7,1654,452
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6924,780
La CeibaHonduras 3,2772,036
La MesaHonduras 3,3352,073
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9556,807
LudhianaIndia 11,2536,993
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3674,578
LatinaItaly 6,9804,337
LatronicoItaly 7,2864,528
LecceItaly 7,4174,609
LodwarKenya 11,5797,196
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8998,015
LiepajaLatvia 6,5144,048
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6304,120
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0593,765
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4924,656
LabuanMalaysia 14,3738,932
LuqaMalta 7,4744,645
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6372,260
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6962,297
LashioMyanmar 12,5447,795
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8629,235
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7479,164
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2228,838
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2818,874
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2818,874
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2818,874
LagosNigeria 8,7705,450
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5903,473
LillehammerNorway 5,7363,564
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1306,916
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6494,753
LimaPeru 6,2423,879
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2938,260
LisbonPortugal 5,5683,460
LeninbadRussia 10,0826,265
LevsiRussia 8,0014,972
LungiSierra Leone 7,3044,539
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7934,221
LanzaroteSpain 5,8043,606
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8673,646
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4213,990
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4394,001
LatakiaSyria 8,8975,529
LampangThailand 13,0718,122
LoeiThailand 13,1698,183
Lop BuriThailand 13,4618,365
LomeTogo 8,6365,367
LeemingUk 5,3593,330
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1743,215
London, EnglandUk 5,5543,451
London-GatwickUk 5,5733,463
LynehamUk 5,4463,384
L’VovUkraine 7,1084,417
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6014,723
LozovajaUkraine 7,8404,872
LubnyUkraine 7,5844,713
LuckUkraine 7,1324,432
LuganskUkraine 8,0144,980
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,096681
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,155718
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0021,244
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0791,292
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6421,020
Lake Placid, NyUsa 284176
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7101,684
Lamar, MoUsa 1,535954
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3161,439
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,071666
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5071,558
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6501,026
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3091,435
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6881,670
Larned, KsUsa 1,9171,191
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2311,386
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2922,046
Laurel, MdUsa 571355
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,557968
Lawrence, MaUsa 541336
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,490926
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,461908
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,480920
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,319820
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,042648
Lenoir, NcUsa 979608
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,297806
Lewisburg, WvUsa 743462
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0691,907
Lewiston, MeUsa 602374
Lexington, MoUsa 1,480920
Lexington, VaUsa 722449
Libby, MtUsa 2,9311,821
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6131,002
Lincoln, VaUsa 570354
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6171,005
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6341,015
Llano, TxUsa 2,3771,477
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1061,309
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6522,269
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6462,266
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6652,278
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6941,674
Louisburg, NcUsa 903561
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 951591
Louisville, MsUsa 1,585985
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Lowville, NyUsa 168104
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3901,485
Luling, TxUsa 2,3911,486
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1691,348
Lynchburg, VaUsa 767477
LivingstoneZambia 12,4287,723
LundaziZambia 12,6057,833
LusakaZambia 12,4627,744
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4537,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -