Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5586,561
NeuquenArgentina 9,2855,770
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0065,596
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0958,759
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3689,550
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8319,838
NuriootpaAustralia 16,72510,393
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1201,318
NatitingouBenin 8,3295,176
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1985,094
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5275,920
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4345,862
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7741,102
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5302,194
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,364848
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,120696
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7902,355
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4381,515
North Bay, OnCanada 290180
N’DjamenaChad 9,2745,763
NanchangChina 11,8147,342
NanjingChina 11,3917,078
NanningChina 12,5707,811
NicosiaCyprus 8,7765,453
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1293,809
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8431,767
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9091,807
NegeleEthiopia 11,6897,264
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5567,802
NandiFiji 12,5567,802
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2593,890
NancyFrance 6,1093,796
NantesFrance 5,6733,525
NiceFrance 6,4634,016
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2683,895
NurembergGermany 6,3703,958
NurnbergGermany 6,3673,957
NaxosGreece 8,1205,046
NanortalikGreenland 2,7871,732
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8281,758
NordGreenland 4,7032,923
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7511,709
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7574,821
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3817,694
New DelhiIndia 11,5327,166
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1174,422
NaganoJapan 10,3386,424
NagasakiJapan 11,0306,854
NagoJapan 11,7347,292
NagoyaJapan 10,5356,547
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7857,323
NaraJapan 10,6246,602
NazeJapan 11,4977,145
NemuroJapan 9,3925,836
NiigataJapan 10,1806,326
NikkoJapan 10,2816,389
NobeokaJapan 10,9886,828
NairobiKenya 12,0227,471
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0555,627
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1436,303
NidaLithuania 6,5864,092
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8688,618
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4348,970
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6407,855
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7377,915
NaraMali 7,2724,519
NioroMali 7,1034,414
NemaMauritania 7,1664,453
NouakchottMauritania 6,3663,956
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7588,549
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0378,723
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4118,955
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2008,824
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6902,293
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9625,569
NiameyNiger 8,1525,066
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7113,549
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8843,656
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2053,234
NawabshahPakistan 11,4557,118
NokkundiPakistan 10,9566,808
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3834,588
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2318,222
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9194,299
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2765,764
NikolaevRussia 7,7554,819
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6025,345
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4634,637
NizneangarskRussia 8,8865,522
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0025,594
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6024,724
NovgorodRussia 6,8694,269
NovosibirskRussia 8,8375,491
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9318,657
No. 6Sudan 9,9056,155
NyalaSudan 10,0446,241
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1698,183
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3638,304
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1548,795
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0218,091
NarathiwatThailand 14,3958,945
NigdeTurkey 8,6325,364
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5425,929
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8474,876
Napoleon, NdUsa 617384
Napoleon, OhUsa 617384
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,163723
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8481,148
Neosho, MoUsa 1,596992
New Bedford, MaUsa 580361
New Brunswick, NjUsa 477296
New Castlen, PaUsa 401249
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,195743
New London, WiUsa 892555
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9161,190
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9301,199
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,314816
New YorkUsa 451281
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 493307
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 477296
Newark, NjUsa 470292
Newberry, MiUsa 697433
Newberry, ScUsa 1,189739
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8191,130
Newnan, GaUsa 1,395867
Newport, TnUsa 1,015631
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5863,471
Norfolk, VaUsa 810504
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6301,013
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7012,300
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7551,090
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9181,192
Norton, KsUsa 1,9041,183
Norwalk, OhUsa 524326
NdolaZambia 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -