Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3627,060
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7348,535
ParanaArgentina 8,6155,354
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4645,260
PehuajoArgentina 9,0335,613
PergaminoArgentina 8,8425,495
PigeArgentina 9,2145,725
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5405,307
PosadasArgentina 8,2465,124
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0745,017
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5905,338
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0725,637
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22111,323
Port HedlandAustralia 16,98110,552
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3412,698
ParakouBenin 8,5015,283
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2354,496
ParacatuBrazil 7,4984,659
ParanaBrazil 6,9814,338
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2885,150
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5864,714
ParintinsBrazil 5,5963,477
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3403,940
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4435,247
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6544,756
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8654,266
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1464,440
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6304,741
PeixeBrazil 6,8994,287
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0214,363
PicosBrazil 6,7424,190
PiraiBrazil 8,1745,080
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2714,518
PompeuBrazil 7,7814,835
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7384,808
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6843,532
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2745,141
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0383,752
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6665,385
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7614,201
PosseBrazil 7,2024,476
PlevenBulgaria 7,6034,725
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7034,787
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8218,588
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0891,919
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7941,736
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2141,997
Petawawa, OnCanada 205127
Peterborough, OnCanada 6842
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,247775
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,471914
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7472,329
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6911,051
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2801,417
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4022,114
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9052,427
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0161,253
ParronChile 8,7445,434
Puerto AysenChile 9,9656,193
Puerto MonttChile 9,5235,918
Punta ArenasChile 10,8186,723
PingbianChina 11,5557,181
PeralesColombia 4,4192,746
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3322,692
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8622,400
PragueCzech Republic 6,5264,055
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9511,834
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8591,777
PoloDominican Republic 2,9541,836
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7861,731
PichilingueEcuador 5,0323,127
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0303,126
PuyoEcuador 5,0733,153
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0235,607
ParisFrance 5,8513,636
PerpignanFrance 6,2183,864
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,51210,882
Port-GentilGabon 9,7656,068
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1473,198
PotsdamGermany 6,3213,928
PatrasGreece 7,7964,845
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6282,254
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8881,795
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4462,141
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9021,804
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2682,031
PecsHungary 7,0294,368
PambanIndia 13,6328,471
PuneIndia 12,4657,746
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2099,451
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0649,361
PadovaItaly 6,6654,142
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5644,079
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2374,497
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2174,485
PantelleriaItaly 7,2314,494
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6014,102
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8654,266
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8534,258
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0074,354
PiacenzaItaly 6,5554,074
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6754,148
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7534,196
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0254,365
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2344,496
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9424,314
PrizziItaly 7,2714,519
PakseLaos 13,4208,339
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5169,020
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0989,382
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1349,404
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0617,495
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3414,562
PatheinMyanmar 13,2008,203
PutaoMyanmar 12,0547,490
PyiMyanmar 12,9808,066
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7538,546
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0088,704
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1808,812
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2598,860
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3912,107
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1985,715
PohangNorth Korea 10,6986,648
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4786,511
PadidanPakistan 11,3857,075
PanjgurPakistan 11,2006,960
ParachinarPakistan 10,7456,677
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3407,047
PeshawarPakistan 10,7846,702
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2448,852
PilarParaguay 8,1345,054
PiscoPeru 6,4343,998
PiuraPeru 5,4923,413
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3633,954
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8058,578
PoznanPoland 6,5364,062
PrzemyslPoland 7,0424,376
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5963,477
PortalegrePortugal 5,6673,522
Porto Portugal 5,4803,406
PavelecRussia 7,5904,716
PecoraRussia 7,2514,506
PermRussia 7,8874,901
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9584,945
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7624,202
PjatigorskRussia 8,5845,334
PoronajskRussia 8,9115,538
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1665,075
Providenja BayRussia 5,9333,687
PskovRussia 6,7844,216
PodorSenegal 6,5544,073
PopradSlovakia 6,9464,317
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5258,405
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1798,190
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3973,975
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7868,567
Port SudanSudan 10,3256,416
ParamariboSuriname 4,7812,971
PiteňSweden 6,0223,742
PalmyraSyria 9,1315,674
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0046,216
PhetchabunThailand 13,2818,253
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2388,226
PhraeThailand 13,0908,134
PhuketThailand 14,2198,836
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1898,817
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5468,418
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7888,568
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0362,508
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3573,329
PoltavaUkraine 7,6944,781
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8145,477
PradoUruguay 9,0435,619
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0885,647
Palestine, IlUsa 1,039646
Pana, IlUsa 1,091678
Paoli, InUsa 905562
Paris, IlUsa 977607
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,397868
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8101,125
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3931,487
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9801,230
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7891,112
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,588987
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2232,003
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7371,079
Peoria, IlUsa 1,068664
Perry, OkUsa 1,8801,168
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 507315
Philo, OhUsa 588365
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1881,981
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6581,031
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,319820
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,498931
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 457284
Plainfield, NjUsa 451281
Plymouth, MaUsa 605376
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,456905
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8091,746
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,319820
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,000621
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,474916
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4832,165
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1421,331
Port Jervis, NyUsa 404251
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4832,165
Portage, WiUsa 916569
Portland, MaineUsa 581361
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5092,180
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,101684
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7411,082
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0331,885
Princess Anne, MdUsa 692430
Princeton, InUsa 1,109689
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 563350
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3361,451
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3932,730
PetaukeZambia 12,6007,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -