Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2996,400
ShkoderAlbania 7,3784,585
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8654,266
SaltaArgentina 7,7664,826
San AntonioArgentina 9,5225,917
San LuisArgentina 8,6795,393
San RafaelArgentina 8,8005,468
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0715,637
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1065,037
SarmientoArgentina 10,0096,219
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7259,772
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7189,767
SalzburgAustria 6,5894,095
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0405,618
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2775,765
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1655,696
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8312,380
SaveBenin 8,5905,338
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0364,372
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1864,465
SalvadorBrazil 7,4784,647
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5585,318
SantaremBrazil 5,6513,512
SantosBrazil 8,2085,100
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9494,940
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1983,851
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8924,283
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5275,299
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3835,209
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0735,017
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1503,822
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9664,950
São PauloBrazil 8,1515,065
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9074,914
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9883,721
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1424,438
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3204,549
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8394,871
SobralBrazil 6,4804,027
SoureBrazil 5,7533,575
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9784,336
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9735,576
SurubimBrazil 7,1394,436
SadovoBulgaria 7,7154,794
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6544,756
SofiaBulgaria 7,5824,711
SiemreapCambodia 13,6228,465
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,399869
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5701,597
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 929577
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0082,491
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7501,709
Sarnia, OnCanada 995619
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3231,444
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 606376
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,415880
Scott, SkCanada 2,4691,534
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,088676
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,116693
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 484301
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3092,678
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,314816
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,272791
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9071,807
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6912,294
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,533953
Summerside, PeCanada 1,101684
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3601,467
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3691,472
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,387862
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6253,495
SalCape Verde 5,9163,677
SantiagoChile 8,6585,380
SewellChile 8,7255,422
ShanghaiChina 11,4197,096
ShantouChina 12,3697,686
ShenyangChina 10,2416,364
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5292,193
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6812,288
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8532,394
SibenikCroatia 7,0334,370
SplitCroatia 7,0824,401
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2543,886
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8883,659
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8401,765
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9611,840
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8891,795
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8301,759
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9381,826
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8281,757
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9201,814
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8761,787
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9741,848
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8671,782
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8151,750
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7991,739
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9441,829
San GabrielEcuador 4,8393,007
SalloumEgypt 8,5335,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7355,428
SohagEgypt 9,3715,823
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3555,813
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5582,211
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8216,724
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1063,794
StrasbourgFrance 6,2073,857
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1343,190
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8693,026
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5595,319
SchleswigGermany 6,0023,730
StuttgartGermany 6,2933,910
SamosGreece 8,1735,079
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9224,923
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1605,070
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0021,865
SiguiriGuinea 7,4044,601
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4312,132
SzegedHungary 7,1274,429
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8484,255
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0392,510
SagarIndia 12,0817,507
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8816,762
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0778,748
SemnanIran 9,8656,130
ShahroudIran 9,8616,127
ShirazIran 10,3876,454
ShannonIreland 4,9563,080
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4924,034
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1714,456
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4604,636
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6234,115
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7374,186
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3644,576
SigonellaItaly 7,3964,596
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1495,064
SagaJapan 10,9606,811
SaigoJapan 10,5576,560
SakaiJapan 10,6286,604
SakataJapan 10,0496,245
SapporoJapan 9,5815,954
SaseboJapan 10,9886,828
SendaiJapan 10,0756,260
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9286,791
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8696,754
ShinjoJapan 10,0486,244
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7556,683
ShirakawaJapan 10,2146,347
ShizuokaJapan 10,5006,525
SumotoJapan 10,6956,646
SuttsuJapan 9,6485,995
SuwaJapan 10,4046,465
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6445,371
SavannakhetLaos 13,2668,243
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6654,142
SiluteLithuania 6,6064,105
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5224,674
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0858,753
SalimaMalawi 12,8257,970
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2388,848
SibuMalaysia 14,7679,176
SanMali 7,6054,726
SegouMali 7,4954,657
SikassoMali 7,6874,777
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9659,299
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5232,189
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0556,248
SainshandMongolia 10,0886,269
SafiMorocco 5,9383,690
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0473,758
SittweMyanmar 12,8047,957
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2228,837
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5823,469
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2973,291
SaiqOman 11,2626,999
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6317,227
SurOman 11,4097,090
SialkotPakistan 11,0376,859
SibbiPakistan 11,1026,899
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1405,059
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6204,114
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5888,444
SandomierzPoland 6,9224,302
SniezkaPoland 6,5764,086
SuwalkiPoland 6,7634,202
SzczecinPoland 6,3533,948
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6793,529
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4202,747
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0521,896
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0039,323
Satu MareRomania 7,1864,466
SibiuRomania 7,3994,598
SulinaRomania 7,7774,833
SadrinskRussia 8,2975,156
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7264,180
SalekhardRussia 7,3404,561
SaratovRussia 8,0775,019
SejmcanRussia 7,3204,549
SelagoncyRussia 7,7014,786
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7945,465
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9165,540
SmolenskRussia 7,1794,461
SociRussia 8,4545,254
SortovalaRussia 6,6244,116
SuntarRussia 8,1215,046
SurgutRussia 8,0124,979
SverdlovskRussia 8,1335,054
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3754,583
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1981,987
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5195,915
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6808,501
SingaporeSingapore 14,9559,293
SliacSlovakia 6,9094,294
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6036,589
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3976,461
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7183,553
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8413,630
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7063,546
SevilleSpain 5,8873,658
SennarSudan 10,5746,571
ShambatSudan 10,3216,414
ShendiSudan 10,3016,401
StenseleSweden 5,8563,639
StockholmSweden 6,1963,851
StorlienSweden 5,7163,552
SundsvallSweden 5,9963,726
SantisSwitzerland 6,3913,971
SongeaTanzania 12,6717,874
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1998,202
SongkhlaThailand 14,3088,891
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4968,386
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0848,752
SurinThailand 13,4558,361
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2525,128
SokodeTogo 8,4125,227
SfaxTunisia 7,2824,525
SousseTunisia 7,2044,477
SamsunTurkey 8,4555,254
SiirtTurkey 9,0555,627
SivasTurkey 8,6225,358
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1316,295
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2313,251
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9463,074
SarataUkraine 7,7064,789
SarnyUkraine 7,1524,444
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0595,008
SumyUkraine 7,6034,724
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9356,795
SaltoUruguay 8,6335,364
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6802,287
Safford, AzUsa 3,0561,899
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 441274
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8361,141
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,224761
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7071,061
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,314816
Salem, InUsa 905562
Salem, OrUsa 3,5592,212
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8281,757
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4541,525
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4571,527
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6362,260
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7922,356
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0521,897
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8142,370
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,244773
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7892,354
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7752,346
Santuck, ScUsa 1,083673
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 599372
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,370851
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0731,288
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1261,321
Scottsburg, InUsa 905562
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4422,139
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4432,139
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7501,088
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3932,109
Selma, AlUsa 1,579981
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 508316
Seymour, InUsa 905562
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 924574
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3251,445
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9191,193
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,535954
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,537955
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 764475
Southport, NcUsa 1,126700
Sparta, IlUsa 1,214754
Spencer, WvUsa 638396
Spickard, MoUsa 1,398869
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0861,918
Spooner, WiUsa 1,144711
Springfield, IlUsa 1,108689
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,538956
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1703,834
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,311815
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,223760
Stambaugh, MiUsa 897557
Stamford, CtUsa 451281
State College, PaUsa 371230
State University, MsUsa 1,585985
State University, NmUsa 2,8891,795
Staunton, VaUsa 676420
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4301,510
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,277794
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6882,292
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,435892
Storrs, CtUsa 501311
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7331,077
Summerville, ScUsa 1,255780
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3032,052
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,404873
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,548962
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15999
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0466,243
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0632,525
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1452,576
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6792,907
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1123,798
SocotraYemen 12,0247,472
SenangaZambia 12,0987,518
SerenjeZambia 12,4397,730
SeshekeZambia 12,2817,632
SolweziZambia 12,0547,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -