Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7116,656
TiranaAlbania 7,4484,628
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7244,800
TebessaAlgeria 7,0504,381
TimimounAlgeria 6,8734,271
TindoufAlgeria 6,3213,928
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0574,386
TrelewArgentina 9,7856,081
TucumanArgentina 7,9894,964
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0149,951
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0139,951
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6889,128
TibooburraAustralia 16,18010,055
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0799,370
TshaneBotswana 12,5647,808
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0274,367
TarauacaBrazil 5,8533,637
TauaBrazil 6,6974,162
TefeBrazil 5,4333,376
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8024,848
TeresinaBrazil 6,4784,025
TiriosBrazil 5,1203,182
TorresBrazil 8,6435,371
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8713,648
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6814,773
TriunfoBrazil 7,0024,351
TucuruiBrazil 5,9993,728
TuriacuBrazil 6,0123,736
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9641,842
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7832,351
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0172,496
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0231,257
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8901,796
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9371,204
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,021634
Timmins, OnCanada 576358
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6632,276
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15999
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 175109
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,323822
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2305,735
TaiyuanChina 10,8706,755
TaoyuanChina 12,0907,513
TengchongChina 12,3067,647
TønderDenmark 5,9423,693
TylstrupDenmark 5,8913,661
TystofteDenmark 6,0653,769
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9211,815
TahrirEgypt 8,9735,576
TantaEgypt 8,9825,582
TallinEstonia 6,5064,043
TartuEstonia 6,6664,143
TampereFinland 6,3403,940
TurkuFinland 6,3293,933
ToulonFrance 6,4083,982
ToulouseFrance 6,0643,768
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4185,853
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4646,502
TchibanGabon 10,1136,284
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8875,523
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0793,778
TamaleGhana 8,2175,106
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7114,791
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8934,905
TimehriGuyana 4,5842,849
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4672,155
TelaHonduras 3,2952,047
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6288,468
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6288,468
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7539,789
TabrizIran 9,2745,763
TeheranIran 9,7516,059
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1355,677
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3424,563
TarvisioItaly 6,7064,167
TermoliItaly 7,0894,405
TorinoItaly 6,4163,987
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4003,977
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1934,470
TrevicoItaly 7,1694,455
TrevisoItaly 6,6704,145
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7694,206
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4093,983
TabouIvory Coast 8,0905,027
TadotsuJapan 10,7416,674
TakadaJapan 10,2926,396
TakamatsuJapan 10,7276,666
TakayamaJapan 10,4246,478
TanegashimaJapan 11,2046,963
TatenoJapan 10,3256,416
TateyamaJapan 10,4426,489
TokushimaJapan 10,7356,671
TokyoJapan 10,3766,448
TomakomaiJapan 9,6175,976
TottoriJapan 10,6016,587
ToyamaJapan 10,3706,444
ToyookaJapan 10,5756,572
TsuJapan 10,5966,584
TsurugaJapan 10,5196,537
TsuyamaJapan 10,6516,619
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9275,547
TripoliLebanon 8,9885,585
TobrukLibya 8,4225,234
TripoliLibya 7,6034,725
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6074,106
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3218,899
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6249,088
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2548,858
ThyoloMalawi 13,0558,113
TawauMalaysia 14,4198,960
TessalitMali 7,5624,699
TimbuktuMali 7,4944,657
TombMali 7,4994,660
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6924,159
TacubayaMexico 3,4042,115
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0671,906
TarialanMongolia 9,5985,964
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6826,017
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8336,110
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1676,318
TangierMorocco 5,9863,720
TarfayaMorocco 5,9173,677
TazaMorocco 6,2233,867
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7787,940
TaungooMyanmar 12,9808,066
ThandweMyanmar 13,0078,083
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7588,549
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9229,273
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2428,850
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0538,733
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0089,326
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1948,820
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7009,135
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7069,138
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5799,059
TahouaNiger 8,2915,152
TillaberyNiger 8,0414,997
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7196,661
TromsoNorway 5,7083,547
TrondheimNorway 5,6343,501
ThumraitOman 11,5677,188
TacnaPeru 6,9524,320
TarapotoPeru 5,6303,498
TrujilloPeru 5,8073,608
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4538,360
TorunPoland 6,5974,099
TimisoaraRomania 7,2304,493
TambovRussia 7,7644,825
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7506,059
TaraRussia 8,4815,271
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7034,787
TermezRussia 10,2976,399
TernejRussia 9,5485,933
TobolskRussia 8,2135,103
TomskRussia 8,7075,411
Tot’MaRussia 7,2354,496
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4484,628
TuapseRussia 8,3745,204
TuraRussia 7,9624,947
TurukhanskRussia 7,7304,804
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3876,455
TortosaSpain 6,1613,828
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7788,562
TokerSudan 10,4586,499
TartousSyria 8,9585,566
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0857,510
TaboraTanzania 12,0197,469
TakThailand 13,2248,218
TrangThailand 14,2678,865
TabligboTogo 8,6245,359
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1566,932
TunisTunisia 7,1074,416
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4285,859
TireeUk 4,9623,083
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3383,317
TernopilUkraine 7,2244,489
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9145,539
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,410876
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9203,057
Talladega, AlUsa 1,437893
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6321,014
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8501,150
Tarboro, NcUsa 914568
Taunton, MaUsa 579360
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,588987
Temple, TxUsa 2,2571,402
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9771,229
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6261,011
Tiffin, OhUsa 570354
Toledo, IaUsa 1,276793
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 582362
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8641,780
Topeka, KsUsa 1,602996
Towanda, PaUsa 276171
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3591,466
Tuckerton, NjUsa 567352
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1781,975
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7851,109
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,491926
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,145712
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9536,185
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3822,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -