Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0346,856
UaupesBrazil 4,9993,106
UbatubaBrazil 8,2085,101
UberabaBrazil 7,7154,794
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6921,673
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1316,295
UpernavikGreenland 3,3772,099
UummannaqGreenland 3,2652,029
UdineItaly 6,7114,170
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1874,466
UenoJapan 10,6066,591
UnzendakeJapan 11,0176,846
UrakawaJapan 9,6155,975
UshibukaJapan 11,0816,886
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2856,392
UwajimaJapan 10,8906,767
UkmergeLithuania 6,7824,214
UtenaLithuania 6,8074,230
UlaangomMongolia 9,5245,918
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7726,073
UlgiiMongolia 9,5975,964
UliastaiMongolia 9,7856,081
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6065,970
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8176,100
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5016,526
UfaRussia 8,1765,081
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4203,989
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3355,801
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4724,643
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1525,687
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0904,406
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5204,673
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0384,995
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7974,224
Umm BeninSudan 10,6386,610
UmeňSweden 6,0523,761
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4098,333
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1778,189
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1468,169
UrfaTurkey 8,9415,556
UsakTurkey 8,2535,129
Uman’Ukraine 7,5304,679
UzgorodUkraine 7,0934,408
Uniontown, PaUsa 502312
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 566352
Urbana, IlUsa 977607
Urbana, OhUsa 679422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -