Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trenton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trenton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trenton, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9945,589
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3035,781
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0935,650
YaoundeCameroon 9,6355,987
YokoCameroon 9,5705,947
Yarmouth, NsCanada 916569
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1171,937
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0161,253
YanjiChina 9,9776,200
YichangChina 11,6487,238
YinchuanChina 10,8256,727
YiningChina 10,0016,215
YariguiesColombia 4,1412,573
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9041,805
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7991,740
YazdIran 10,2536,371
YakushimaJapan 11,2506,991
YamagataJapan 10,0976,274
YamaguchiJapan 10,8306,730
YokkaichiJapan 10,5736,570
YokohamaJapan 10,4056,466
YonagoJapan 10,6366,610
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1077,523
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0588,115
YeMyanmar 13,3978,325
YolaNigeria 9,2945,776
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8826,762
YurimaguasPeru 5,5623,456
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1365,056
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1455,683
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7496,058
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3302,069
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4072,739
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6121,623
York, PaUsa 460286
Youngstown/ OhUsa 407253
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4382,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -